About This Website

I  started this new cosmetics website because I like to see the real color of eyeshadows and lipstics before I purchase them.

 

Also, I wanted to know the all the information about new beauty products without receiving ads/e-mails.

 

 I hope you enjoy new cosmetics pictures and information!

 

Founder 

Susan Miles


Disclaimer

The content of this website, In Love With Cosmetics.com, is provided in efforts of Strathmore Web LLC’s marketing practice including affiliate marketing and independent marketing business, and any content in this website is provided for informational purposes only and should not be construed as medical advice. Strathmore Web LLC reserves the right to change the information and discontinue any of the products in this website at any time.

 

The products in this website are intended to be used for ordinary cosmetic products and not intended to be used for medical purposes, where the use of products might pose a safety risk or health problems. The owner of this website specifically makes no warranties express or implied related to the fitness of the products for particular purposes. 

 

 

Terms Of Use


 

In Love With Cosmetics.com is offered to you by Strathmore Web, LLC conditioned on your acceptance without modification of the terms, conditions, and notices contained herein. Your use of this website constitutes your agreement to all such terms, conditions and notices. Your obligations and responsibilities pursuant to these terms and conditions shall survive termination of this website.

 

1.Accuracy of Information

 

Strathmore Web, LLC attempts to ensure that information on this website is complete, accurate and current. Despite our efforts, the information on this website may occasionally be inaccurate, incomplete, or out of date. We make no representation as to the completeness, accuracy or currentness of any information on this website.

 

 2.Intellectual Property

 

The full contents of this website including but not limited to text, graphics, logos, button icons, images, audio clips, date compilations and software, and the compilation and arrangement (collectively, the “Content”) is subject to copyright protection. The user may not copy any contents of the website other than for non-commercial individual reference retaining all copyright or any other proprietary notice, and thereafter the content may not be recopied, reproduced or redistributed. The user may not copy, display, download, distribute, modify, reproduce, republish or retransmit any information, text or documents contained in this website or any portion thereof in any electronic medium or in hard copy, or create any derivative work based on such images, text or documents, without the express written consent of Strathmore Web. LLC, except as provided above.

 

Certain trademarks, logos, and service marks and trade names used or displayed on this website are registered and unregistered trademarks, logos, service marks and trade names of Strathmore Web, LLC or its owner (collectively, the “Trademarks”). The Trademarks belong to Strathmore Web, LLC or its owner. The Trademark owner has exclusive rights to the Trademarks. Any unauthorized use of the Trademarks is strictly prohibited. You may not display or use the Trademarks for any purpose without the written permission of the Trademark owner.

 

 3.Your Obligations and Responsibilities

 

You represent, warrant and agree that you will not use (or plan, courage of help others to use) the website for any purpose or in any manner that is prohibited by these terms and conditions or by applicable law. You will not engage in conduct on or in connection with this website that is illegal, misleading, infringing, defamatory, obscene, offensive, or otherwise objectionable. You will not cause damage, embarrassment or adverse publicity to Strathmore Web, LLC or In Love With Cosmetics.com.

 

 4.Linking

 

This website may contain links to third party websites. In Love With Cosmetics.com or Strathmore Web, LLC does not represent, guarantee, or endorse any website that you may access from this website. In addition, if we provide a link to a website, we do not represent, guarantee, or endorse the company or its affiliates or any of their offerings. Links contained on this website are provided solely as a convenience to you. When you access a non-In Love With Cosmetics.com website, please understand that the linked site and its content are not under our control. Strathmore Web, LLC or In Love With Cosmetics.com is not responsible for web casting or any other form of transmission received from any linked sites. You are responsible for protecting your system from viruses and other invasive items.

 

5.Unsolicited Idea Submissions

 

By sending In Love With Cosmetics. Com comments, suggestions, ideas or materials, you grant In Love With Cosmetics.com or Strathmore Web, LLC an unrestricted, irrevocable license to use, reproduce, perform, modify, transmit and distribute those materials or information, and you also agree that In Love With Cosmetics. Com is free to use all concepts, know-how or techniques that you send us for any purpose. You agree that: 1) your ideas will automatically become the proprietary of In Love With Cosmetics.com or Strathmore Web, LLC, without any compensation to you; 2) In Love With Cosmetics.com can us ideas for any purpose and in any way, even give them to others; 3) In Love With Cosmetics.com will have no obligation to return your idea to you or respond to you in any way; and 4) In Love With Cosmetics.com will have no obligation to keep your idea confidential.

 

 

6. Representation and Warranties; Limitation of Liability

 

THE WEBSITE IS PROVIDED “AS IS” WITHOUT ANY WARRANTY OF ANY KIND INCLUDING WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, OR NON-INFRINGEMENT OF INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY. IN LOVE WITH COSMETICS.COM OR STRATHMORE WEB, LLC DOES NOT WARRANT THE ACCURACY OR COMPLETENESS OF THE CONTENT (INCLUDING ALL INFORMATION, GRAPHICS OR DATA) PROVIDED ON OR THROUGH THIS WEBSITE. THE CONTENTS PROVIDED TO YOU ON OR THROUGH THIS WEBSITE MAY BE OUT OF DATE, AND IN LOVE WITH COSMETICS.COM OR STRATHMORE WEB, LLC DO NOT MAKE WARRANTIES OR REPRESENTATIONS AS TO THE ACCURACY OR COMPLETENESS OF THE CONTENTS, WHETHER THE CONTENTS ARE CURRENT, OR FREE FROM CHANGES CAUSED BY THIRD PARTIES. THE FORGOING EXCLUSIONS OF IMPLIED WARRANTIES DO NOT APPLY TO THE EXTENT PROHIBITED BY LAW. PLEASE REFER TO YOUR LOCAL LAWS FOR ANY SUCH PROHIBITIONS. ALL PRODUCTS AND SERVICES PURCHASED ON OR THROUGH THIS WEBSITE ARE SUBJECT ONLY TO ANY APPLICABLE WARRANTIES OF IN LOVE WITH COSMETICS.COM OR STRATHMORE WEB, LLC, ITS RESPECTIVE MANUFACTURERS, DISTRIBUTORS AND SUPPLIERS, IF ANY (“APPLICABLE WARRANTIES”). TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PERMISSIBLE BY APPLICABLE LAW, AND EXCLUDING APPLICABLE WARRANTIES, IN LOVE WITH COSMETICS.COM OR STRATHMORE WEB, LLC HEREBY DISCLAIMS ALL WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, EITHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING ANY IMPLIED WARRANTIES WITH RESPECT TO THE PRODUCTS AND SERVICES LISTED OR PURCHASED ON OR THROUGH THIS WEBSITE. WITHOUT LIMITING THE GENERALITY OF THE FOREGOING, IN LOVE WITH COSMETICS.COM HEREBY EXPRESSLY DISCLAIMS ALL LIABILITY FOR PRODUCT DEFECT OR FAILURE, CLAIMS THAT ARE DUE TO NORMAL WEAR, PRODUCT MISUSE, ABUSE, PRODUCT MODIFICATION, IMPROPER PRODUCT SELECTION, NON-COMPLIANCE WITH ANY CODES, OR MISAPPROPRIATION.

 

UNDER NO CIRCUMSTANCES SHALL IN LOVE WITH COSMETICS.COM OR STRATHMORE WEB, LLC BE LIABLE FOR ANY INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, CONSEQUENTIAL, OR PUNITIVE DAMAGES THAT RESULT FROM THE USE OF, MISUSE OF, INABILITY TO USE, OR RELIANCE UPON THIS SITE OR THE DATA, INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, DAMAGES FOR LOSS OF USE, DATA, BUSINESS OPPORTUNITIES, OR PROFITS. THIS LIMITATION APPLIES WHETHER THE ALLEGED LIABILITY IS BASED ON CONTRACT, TORT, NEGLIGENCE, STRICT LIABILITY, OR ANY OTHER BASIS, EVEN IF IN LOVE WITH COSMETICS.COM HAS BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGE.

 

IN ADDITION, IN LOVE WITH COSMETICS.COM SHOULD BE FREE FROM RESPONSIBILITY OR LIABILITY, DIRECTLY OR INDIRECTLY, FOR ANY LOSS OR DAMAGE CAUSED OR ALLEGED TO HAVE BEEN CAUSED TO YOU IN CONNECTION WITH THE USE OR RELIANCE ON ANY CONTENT, GOODS OR SERVICES AVAILABLE THROUGH ANY EXTERNAL SITES LINKED FROM THIS SITE.

 

8. Applicable Law

 

The materials in this website are designed for use by residents of the United States and its territories and possessions. Strathmore Web, LLC that operates In Love With Cosmetics.com controls and operates this website through its corporation headquartered within the state of Washington. This agreement shall be governed, interpreted, and enforced according to the laws of the state of Washington.

 

9. International Use

 

Because you can access this website internationally, you agree to follow all local rules about the internet, data, e-mail, and privacy. Specifically, you agree to follow all laws that apply to transmitting technical data exported from the United State or the country of your residence.


Privacy Policy


Privacy Policy:

 

Type of Information We Collect from Users:

 

In Love With Cosmetics.com collects personal information from you when you voluntarily provide it to use by 1) registering on our website; 2) purchasing the products In Love With Cosmetics.com provide to you through our website; 3) making products, projects, or services inquiries; 4) sending messages through our “contact”; 5) providing other personal information to In Love With Cosmetics.com in furtherance of its business relationship. In connection with these activities, In Love With Cosmetics.com may collect personal information from you, including, but not limited to, your name, physical address, e-mail address, age, gender, telephone number, fax number, user name and/or password associated with the use of any of this website, occupation, company name, name of position within a company, whether you are a customer of In Love With Cosmetics.com, your primary field of expertise, the type of product you are seeking, the type of products you purchased in the past, how you heard about In Love With Cosmetics.com or other information necessary to conduct business with you.

 

We may also collect non-personal information such as a browser type, operating system, internet service provider, IP address, website visited, and domain name from which you accessed this website.

 

How We Use Information Collected from Users:

 

We may use the information we collect from you for any of the following purposes: 1) to facilitate your use of this website and better understand your needs; 2) to fulfill your requests for information about certain products and services; 3) to send you information, promotional materials, and offers from our company as well as from our affiliates and other companies that have business with In Love With Cosmetics; 4) to conduct our internal our review of this website; 5) to help us better understand visitors’ use of this website; 6) to transact business with you; 7) to improve our customer services.

 

Except as set forth in this Privacy Policy or as specifically agreed to by you, In Love With Cosmetics.com website will not disclose any personally identifiable information it gathers from you on this website. In Love With Cosmetics.com will only release personally identifiable information to third parties: 1) to comply with valid legal requirements such as law, regulation, search warrant, subpoena or court order; 2) in special cases, such as physical threat to you or others. In the event that we are legally compelled to disclose your personally identifiable information to a third party, we will attempt to notify you unless doing so would violate the law or court order.

 

Personal Information Maintenance and Security:

 

We implement a variety of security measures to protect your personal information from loss, misuse, unauthorized access, alteration and destruction. We have taken precautions and have invested in technology that will help keep your transaction safe. When you use our website for financial transactions, we use Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology to protect certain information. In addition, your personal information arising from financial transactions will not be kept on file for more than 60 days. This is part of our efforts of protecting your personal information as much as we can. However, In Love With Cosmetics.com cannot warrant the security of any information you transmit to us.

 

Use of Cookies:

 

Our website uses cookies, both “permanent” and “session.” A “cookie” is a small data file stored by your web browser on your computer’s hard drive. Cookies allow us to recognize who you are when you arrive at our website by associating the identification numbers in the cookie with other information you as a user have provided us. That user information is stored on our secured database.

 

As part of offering and providing customizable and personalized services, In Love With Cosmetics.com uses cookies, and these cookies remember you when you visit this website to keep track of your browsing patterns and build up a profile of how you and other users use the website.

We do not use the cookie to track activity on sites other than In Love With Cosmetics.com operated by Strathmore Web, LLC.

 

Information Shared with Third Parties:

 

Although we do not sell, trade, otherwise transfer your personally identifiable information to third parties (“third parties” do not include our affiliates or business partners), we may disclose your information collected from you to the following entities for the following purposes: 1) to Strathmore Web, LLC’s employees, independent contractors, subsidiaries, affiliates, consultants, business partners, service provides, and suppliers, if the disclosure will enable them to perform a business, professional, or technical support function for In Love With Cosmetics.com or Smarthmore Web. LLC; 2) to respond to judicial process and provide information to law enforcement agencies or in connection with an investigation on matters related to public safety, as permitted by law or as set forth in this Privacy Policy.

 

Third Party Links:

 

In Love With Cosmetics.com may contain links to other third party websites such as those of our affiliates and business partners, which may have privacy policies that differ from our own. We will take reasonable measures to protect your privacy. However, In Love With Cosmetics.com is not responsible for the privacy policies or the content of such website.

 

Children’s Online Privacy Policy:

 

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act). This site is not directed to children under the age of 13, and we do not collect any information from anyone who is under the age of 13.

Changes to our Privacy Policy:

 

Privacy laws and guidelines are constantly changing. We reserve the right, at our discretion, to change, modify, add, or remove portions of this Privacy Policy at any time. We recommend that you revisit this Privacy Policy periodically to ensure that you are aware of our current privacy policies. Your continued use of our services following any changes signifies your acceptance of these changes.

 

Acceptance of These Terms:

 

By visiting this website, you consent to the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy and to our collection and use of this information. You agree that we may retain and use your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy.

 

Contact Us:

 

If you have any questions about our Terms of Use or Privacy Policy, or your business with us, you may contact us at info@inlovewithcosmetics.com located at www.inovewithcosmtics.com.